Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (city), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (city), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (city), Sc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8096,096
UaupesBrazil 3,8792,410
UbatubaBrazil 7,2714,518
UberabaBrazil 6,7664,204
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6362,260
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,4017,084
UpernavikGreenland 4,6462,887
UummannaqGreenland 4,5292,814
UdineItaly 7,6724,767
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0424,997
UenoJapan 11,6077,213
UnzendakeJapan 12,0667,498
UrakawaJapan 10,6036,589
UshibukaJapan 12,1297,537
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2616,998
UwajimaJapan 11,9197,406
UkmergeLithuania 7,9034,911
UtenaLithuania 7,9334,930
UlaangomMongolia 10,7916,706
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0096,841
UlgiiMongolia 10,8666,752
UliastaiMongolia 11,0476,865
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8746,757
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0396,860
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5677,188
UfaRussia 9,4005,842
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6854,776
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5706,568
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4835,271
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3846,453
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3405,183
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4885,275
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1845,707
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8844,899
Umm BeninSudan 11,3477,051
UmeňSweden 7,2384,498
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6429,099
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4238,962
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4038,950
UrfaTurkey 9,9706,196
UsakTurkey 9,2295,735
Uman’Ukraine 8,6145,353
UzgorodUkraine 8,1345,055
Uniontown, PaUsa 784487
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 946588
Urbana, IlUsa 1,073667
Urbana, OhUsa 876545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -