Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (city), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (city), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (city), Sc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,9017,395
TiranaAlbania 8,3865,211
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2475,125
TebessaAlgeria 7,8134,855
TimimounAlgeria 7,4584,634
TindoufAlgeria 6,7874,217
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7644,825
TrelewArgentina 8,5875,336
TucumanArgentina 6,8174,236
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33110,148
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,33110,148
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0549,355
TibooburraAustralia 16,0329,962
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1549,417
TshaneBotswana 12,4767,753
TaguatingaBrazil 6,1613,829
TarauacaBrazil 4,6632,898
TauaBrazil 6,0043,731
TefeBrazil 4,3352,694
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9604,325
TeresinaBrazil 5,7533,575
TiriosBrazil 4,2252,626
TorresBrazil 7,6124,730
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1193,181
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,6754,148
TriunfoBrazil 6,3253,931
TucuruiBrazil 5,1623,208
TuriacuBrazil 5,2823,282
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1632,587
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4682,776
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8573,018
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8811,790
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,8182,373
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9041,805
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8951,178
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7521,089
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1712,592
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,199745
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,204748
Trenton, OnCanada 1,270789
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4621,530
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2221,381
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9994,971
TaiyuanChina 12,0737,502
TaoyuanChina 13,1988,202
TengchongChina 13,5678,431
T√łnderDenmark 7,0044,353
TylstrupDenmark 6,9854,341
TystofteDenmark 7,1394,437
TamayoDominican Republic 1,8281,136
TahrirEgypt 9,8686,132
TantaEgypt 9,8816,140
TallinEstonia 7,6644,763
TartuEstonia 7,8204,860
TampereFinland 7,5144,669
TurkuFinland 7,4914,655
ToulonFrance 7,2814,524
ToulouseFrance 6,9184,299
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6785,393
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6606,003
TchibanGabon 10,2686,381
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9956,211
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0604,387
TamaleGhana 8,4235,234
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6615,382
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8015,469
TimehriGuyana 3,6882,292
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,2171,378
TelaHonduras 2,0521,275
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8089,202
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8089,202
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,72010,390
TabrizIran 10,3656,441
TeheranIran 10,8616,749
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0826,265
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2515,128
TarvisioItaly 7,6754,769
TermoliItaly 8,0044,974
TorinoItaly 7,3304,555
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3174,547
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0314,990
TrevicoItaly 8,0725,016
TrevisoItaly 7,6194,734
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7274,802
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3244,551
TabouIvory Coast 8,1155,043
TadotsuJapan 11,7637,310
TakadaJapan 11,2877,014
TakamatsuJapan 11,7467,299
TakayamaJapan 11,4237,099
TanegashimaJapan 12,2357,603
TatenoJapan 11,2947,018
TateyamaJapan 11,4067,088
TokushimaJapan 11,7477,300
TokyoJapan 11,3477,051
TomakomaiJapan 10,6196,599
TottoriJapan 11,6257,224
ToyamaJapan 11,3737,067
ToyookaJapan 11,5947,205
TsuJapan 11,5937,204
TsurugaJapan 11,5267,163
TsuyamaJapan 11,6767,255
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1596,313
TripoliLebanon 9,9696,195
TobrukLibya 9,2705,761
TripoliLibya 8,3665,199
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7264,801
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7269,151
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8279,214
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4558,982
ThyoloMalawi 13,2988,263
TawauMalaysia 15,4819,620
TessalitMali 7,9874,963
TimbuktuMali 7,8074,851
TombMali 7,8114,854
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9304,306
TacubayaMexico 2,4281,509
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1221,319
TarialanMongolia 10,8496,742
TosontsengelMongolia 10,9426,799
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0856,888
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4077,088
TangierMorocco 6,6394,126
TarfayaMorocco 6,3363,937
TazaMorocco 6,8624,264
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,0438,726
TaungooMyanmar 14,2468,853
ThandweMyanmar 14,2778,872
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4788,376
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2808,252
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0878,754
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4728,372
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3258,281
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8918,632
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8088,580
TahouaNiger 8,6755,391
TillaberyNiger 8,3645,197
TaejonNorth Korea 11,8127,340
TromsoNorway 6,9354,309
TrondheimNorway 6,7994,225
ThumraitOman 12,5667,808
TacnaPeru 5,7523,575
TarapotoPeru 4,3922,729
TrujilloPeru 4,5522,829
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4458,976
TorunPoland 7,6714,767
TimisoaraRomania 8,2335,116
TambovRussia 8,9295,549
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9646,813
TaraRussia 9,7466,057
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9735,576
TermezRussia 11,5097,152
TernejRussia 10,6066,591
TobolskRussia 9,4715,886
TomskRussia 9,9776,200
Tot’MaRussia 8,4465,249
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6975,404
TuapseRussia 9,4655,882
TuraRussia 9,2165,727
TurukhanskRussia 8,9975,591
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2777,007
TortosaSpain 6,9604,325
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9959,318
TokerSudan 11,2817,010
TartousSyria 9,9436,179
TaipeiTaiwan 13,1908,196
TaboraTanzania 12,4357,727
TakThailand 14,4859,001
TrangThailand 15,5269,648
TabligboTogo 8,8125,476
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4636,502
TunisTunisia 7,9104,916
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5756,572
TireeUk 6,0073,733
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3713,959
TernopilUkraine 8,2925,153
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8184,858
Talbotton, GaUsa 431268
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8063,608
Talladega, AlUsa 567352
Tallahassee, FlUsa 492306
Tampa, FloridaUsa 598371
Tarboro, NcUsa 404251
Taunton, MaUsa 1,272791
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6391,019
Temple, TxUsa 1,6521,027
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,088676
Thomasville, AlUsa 763474
Tiffin, OhUsa 963598
Toledo, IaUsa 1,535954
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,031641
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9911,859
Topeka, KsUsa 1,570976
Towanda, PaUsa 1,038645
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2361,390
Tuckerton, NjUsa 903561
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8991,801
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,506936
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 713443
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8621,157
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1856,950
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4212,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -