Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (city), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (city), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (city), Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5027,147
ShkoderAlbania 8,3245,173
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6434,749
SaltaArgentina 6,5964,099
San AntonioArgentina 8,3285,175
San LuisArgentina 7,4884,653
San RafaelArgentina 7,5944,719
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8894,902
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9404,312
SarmientoArgentina 8,7895,462
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3209,520
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3159,517
SalzburgAustria 7,5724,706
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1596,313
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3966,460
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2896,394
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3892,727
SaveBenin 8,8165,479
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9053,669
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1485,063
SalvadorBrazil 6,7334,184
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4844,651
SantaremBrazil 4,7342,942
SantosBrazil 7,2504,505
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9854,341
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2913,288
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2283,870
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5004,660
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3014,537
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1464,441
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4313,375
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1414,437
São PauloBrazil 7,1934,470
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9514,320
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8192,994
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3993,976
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5834,091
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9444,315
SobralBrazil 5,8193,616
SoureBrazil 4,9743,091
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1563,825
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8864,901
SurubimBrazil 6,5044,042
SadovoBulgaria 8,6985,405
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6195,356
SofiaBulgaria 8,5605,319
SiemreapCambodia 14,8609,234
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1201,317
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1291,944
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8361,141
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6542,892
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9962,483
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0221,256
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0391,888
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,565973
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6481,646
Scott, SkCanada 3,1711,970
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2341,388
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9291,199
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,568974
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3363,316
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1631,344
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1571,341
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6722,282
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3902,728
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4921,548
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0381,266
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9841,854
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9911,859
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2471,397
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0193,740
SalCape Verde 5,9503,698
SantiagoChile 7,4414,624
SewellChile 7,5094,666
ShanghaiChina 12,5457,795
ShantouChina 13,5178,400
ShenyangChina 11,3827,073
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2611,405
Simon BolivarColombia 2,4841,544
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5841,605
SibenikCroatia 7,9774,957
SplitCroatia 8,0274,988
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3404,561
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9654,328
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7851,109
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9251,196
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8591,155
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,7731,102
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8491,149
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8831,170
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7541,090
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8491,149
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7881,111
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9581,217
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8331,139
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7501,087
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7141,065
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8911,175
San GabrielEcuador 3,5922,232
SalloumEgypt 9,3895,834
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5635,943
SohagEgypt 10,2276,355
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2586,374
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3261,445
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6455,994
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3274,553
StrasbourgFrance 7,1744,458
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3482,702
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0562,520
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6555,999
SchleswigGermany 7,0614,388
StuttgartGermany 7,2714,518
SamosGreece 9,1195,666
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8645,508
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0565,627
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2492,641
SiguiriGuinea 7,5324,681
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1991,367
SzegedHungary 8,1295,051
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8434,874
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2113,238
SagarIndia 13,3178,276
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1197,531
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6289,090
SemnanIran 10,9886,828
ShahroudIran 10,9996,835
ShirazIran 11,4657,124
ShannonIreland 5,9313,685
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3874,590
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0895,026
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3685,200
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5364,683
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5894,716
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2515,127
SigonellaItaly 8,2455,124
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2025,097
SagaJapan 12,0117,464
SaigoJapan 11,5947,205
SakaiJapan 11,6637,247
SakataJapan 11,0426,861
SapporoJapan 10,5896,580
SaseboJapan 12,0457,485
SendaiJapan 11,0526,868
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9497,425
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9187,406
ShinjoJapan 11,0346,857
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7517,302
ShirakawaJapan 11,1906,954
ShizuokaJapan 11,4807,134
SumotoJapan 11,7067,274
SuttsuJapan 10,6636,626
SuwaJapan 11,3937,080
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3914,593
SavannakhetLaos 14,5019,011
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7874,839
SiluteLithuania 7,7164,795
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4815,270
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5859,063
SalimaMalawi 13,1078,145
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,3069,511
SibuMalaysia 15,9129,888
SanMali 7,8294,865
SegouMali 7,7024,786
SikassoMali 7,8624,886
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5749,678
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4061,495
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3007,022
SainshandMongolia 11,3107,028
SafiMorocco 6,4904,033
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5284,056
SittweMyanmar 14,0748,746
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6874,155
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5614,077
SaiqOman 12,3407,668
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6247,845
SurOman 12,5007,768
SialkotPakistan 12,2717,625
SibbiPakistan 12,2927,639
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0434,377
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3873,347
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5629,049
SandomierzPoland 7,9844,961
SniezkaPoland 7,6104,729
SuwalkiPoland 7,8664,888
SzczecinPoland 7,4164,608
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3353,936
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9463,074
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1211,318
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4379,593
Satu MareRomania 8,2215,109
SibiuRomania 8,4185,231
SulinaRomania 8,8235,482
SadrinskRussia 9,5445,931
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9044,912
SalekhardRussia 8,6065,348
SaratovRussia 9,2545,750
SejmcanRussia 8,4025,221
SelagoncyRussia 8,9295,548
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7446,055
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0886,269
SmolenskRussia 8,3235,172
SociRussia 9,5455,932
SortovalaRussia 7,8164,857
SuntarRussia 9,3345,800
SurgutRussia 9,2795,766
SverdlovskRussia 9,3755,826
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6115,351
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3521,462
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6716,010
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4398,972
SingaporeSingapore 16,18810,060
SliacSlovakia 7,9354,931
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7047,273
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5277,163
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4804,027
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6694,144
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5284,056
SevilleSpain 6,5754,086
SennarSudan 11,2857,013
ShambatSudan 11,0486,865
ShendiSudan 11,0526,868
StenseleSweden 7,0474,379
StockholmSweden 7,3374,559
StorlienSweden 6,8824,277
SundsvallSweden 7,1654,453
SantisSwitzerland 7,3474,566
SongeaTanzania 13,0258,094
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4378,972
SongkhlaThailand 15,5639,671
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7539,168
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3469,536
SurinThailand 14,6969,132
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4935,278
SokodeTogo 8,6385,368
SfaxTunisia 8,0565,006
SousseTunisia 7,9954,968
SamsunTurkey 9,5055,906
SiirtTurkey 10,1146,285
SivasTurkey 9,6626,004
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3087,027
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1633,830
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0193,740
SarataUkraine 8,7605,443
SarnyUkraine 8,2425,122
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1265,671
SumyUkraine 8,7255,422
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0097,462
SaltoUruguay 7,5114,667
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7752,346
Safford, AzUsa 2,7971,738
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,457905
Saint Leo, FlUsa 575357
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,147713
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8391,143
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7391,080
Salem, InUsa 875544
Salem, OrUsa 3,9102,430
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9651,843
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9411,206
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7991,118
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4622,152
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8592,398
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1221,319
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7702,343
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9231,195
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6972,297
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7222,313
Santuck, ScUsa 306190
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,565972
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14389
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9881,235
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3101,435
Scottsburg, InUsa 875544
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8952,420
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8902,417
Sedan, KsUsa 1,553965
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8992,423
Selma, AlUsa 670416
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,095680
Seymour, InUsa 875544
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 734456
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6731,661
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,302809
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7911,113
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8861,172
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,134705
Southport, NcUsa 220137
Sparta, IlUsa 1,062660
Spencer, WvUsa 691429
Spickard, MoUsa 1,478919
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5432,202
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7671,098
Springfield, IlUsa 1,168726
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,318819
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0094,356
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8591,155
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,146712
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6471,024
Stamford, CtUsa 1,048651
State College, PaUsa 902561
State University, MsUsa 847526
State University, NmUsa 2,5361,576
Staunton, VaUsa 594369
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5331,574
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,339832
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7572,335
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7251,072
Storrs, CtUsa 1,204748
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,319820
Summerville, ScUsa 3018
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6912,294
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,359845
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,189739
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2646,999
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,8851,793
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,0591,901
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,6992,299
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5224,053
SocotraYemen 12,9738,062
SenangaZambia 12,1827,570
SerenjeZambia 12,6707,873
SeshekeZambia 12,3527,676
SolweziZambia 12,2537,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -