Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (city), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (city), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (city), Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9386,797
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0049,324
ParanaArgentina 7,4714,643
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3564,571
PehuajoArgentina 7,8684,889
PergaminoArgentina 7,6924,780
PigeArgentina 8,0424,997
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3694,579
PosadasArgentina 7,1594,448
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9444,315
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3774,584
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9444,936
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51911,508
Port HedlandAustralia 17,71311,007
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8863,036
ParakouBenin 8,7535,439
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5634,078
ParacatuBrazil 6,5834,091
ParanaBrazil 6,0913,785
ParanaguaBrazil 7,2934,532
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5944,097
ParintinsBrazil 4,6392,883
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6613,518
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3894,592
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7334,184
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1333,811
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4484,007
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8094,231
PeixeBrazil 6,0033,730
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2853,906
PicosBrazil 6,0173,739
PiraiBrazil 7,2584,510
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3373,938
PompeuBrazil 6,8774,273
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,6744,147
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8212,996
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2454,502
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,9293,063
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6164,733
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8753,651
PosseBrazil 6,3223,928
PlevenBulgaria 8,5985,343
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6855,397
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0529,354
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8682,403
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0052,489
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7412,325
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,474916
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,273791
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2301,386
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1152,557
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3931,487
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3112,679
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4221,505
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0501,895
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0802,536
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5832,848
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7441,705
ParronChile 7,5264,677
Puerto AysenChile 8,7325,426
Puerto MonttChile 8,2905,151
Punta ArenasChile 9,5875,957
PingbianChina 12,7467,920
PeralesColombia 3,1991,988
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2342,010
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5941,612
PragueCzech Republic 7,5464,689
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,8401,144
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8091,124
PoloDominican Republic 1,8561,154
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7291,074
PichilingueEcuador 3,7752,346
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7692,342
PuyoEcuador 3,8262,378
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9396,176
ParisFrance 6,7984,224
PerpignanFrance 7,0664,391
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,94810,531
Port-GentilGabon 9,9276,168
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8882,416
PotsdamGermany 7,3664,577
PatrasGreece 8,7095,412
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8923,040
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0362,508
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6141,624
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,7781,105
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9991,242
PecsHungary 8,0174,982
PambanIndia 14,8359,219
PuneIndia 13,6588,487
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,46610,232
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,23710,090
PadovaItaly 7,6094,728
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5144,669
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0845,023
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0645,011
PantelleriaItaly 8,0485,001
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5274,677
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7064,789
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7674,826
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9224,923
PiacenzaItaly 7,4794,648
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5854,713
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6854,776
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9104,916
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1365,056
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8354,869
PrizziItaly 8,1135,042
PakseLaos 14,6479,102
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7739,802
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5869,685
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6159,703
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4537,738
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2895,151
PatheinMyanmar 14,4698,991
PutaoMyanmar 13,3178,275
PyiMyanmar 14,2498,854
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5088,394
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4248,342
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1221,319
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4315,860
PohangNorth Korea 11,7717,315
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5937,204
PadidanPakistan 12,5677,810
PanjgurPakistan 12,3547,677
ParachinarPakistan 11,9627,433
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4817,756
PeshawarPakistan 12,0087,462
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5379,033
PilarParaguay 7,0244,365
PiscoPeru 5,1953,228
PiuraPeru 4,2322,630
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,1803,219
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8829,248
PoznanPoland 7,5964,720
PrzemyslPoland 8,0995,033
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3333,936
PortalegrePortugal 6,3823,966
Porto Portugal 6,2263,869
PavelecRussia 8,7535,439
PecoraRussia 8,5075,286
PermRussia 9,1225,669
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9185,542
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9634,948
PjatigorskRussia 9,6986,026
PoronajskRussia 9,9466,181
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2685,759
Providenja BayRussia 6,9034,290
PskovRussia 7,9404,934
PodorSenegal 6,7044,166
PopradSlovakia 7,9834,960
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2698,245
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1318,160
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1894,467
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9909,315
Port SudanSudan 11,1566,933
ParamariboSuriname 3,9472,453
PiteňSweden 7,2214,487
PalmyraSyria 10,1336,297
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2775,765
PhetchabunThailand 14,5349,031
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4959,007
PhraeThailand 14,3478,915
PhuketThailand 15,4829,621
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4539,603
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7989,196
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0469,350
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1181,938
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3043,918
PoltavaUkraine 8,8065,472
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7014,785
PradoUruguay 7,9264,925
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9804,959
Palestine, IlUsa 997620
Pana, IlUsa 1,096681
Paoli, InUsa 875544
Paris, IlUsa 1,073667
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0191,255
Pascagoula, MsUsa 862536
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5841,606
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6081,000
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,556967
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6391,019
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5982,236
Pensacola, FlUsa 735457
Peoria, IlUsa 1,227763
Perry, OkUsa 1,602996
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 887551
Philo, OhUsa 816507
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9761,850
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1781,354
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,129701
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9721,226
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8851,171
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 853530
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,048651
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,293803
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,073667
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0541,898
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9721,226
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,212753
Pontotoc, MsUsa 854531
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9512,455
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,374854
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,006625
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9512,455
Portage, WiUsa 1,468912
Portland, MaineUsa 1,463909
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8852,414
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,498931
Prescott, ArUsa 1,219757
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5142,183
Princess Anne, MdUsa 674419
Princeton, InUsa 928577
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,240770
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2951,426
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2922,046
PetaukeZambia 12,8267,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -