Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (city), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (city), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (city), Sc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7747,316
NeuquenArgentina 8,0765,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,8504,878
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6428,477
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5929,689
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4019,571
NuriootpaAustralia 16,42910,209
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 900559
NatitingouBenin 8,5825,333
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3034,538
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8896,145
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7306,047
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9831,854
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0412,511
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4341,513
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3741,476
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7672,962
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1621,965
North Bay, OnCanada 1,503934
N’DjamenaChad 9,7346,049
NanchangChina 12,9818,066
NanjingChina 12,5417,793
NanningChina 13,7858,566
NicosiaCyprus 9,7436,054
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2014,475
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8041,121
NeybaDominican Republic 1,8111,126
NegeleEthiopia 12,3647,683
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2197,593
NandiFiji 12,2197,593
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4334,619
NancyFrance 7,0724,395
NantesFrance 6,5734,085
NiceFrance 7,3534,569
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3244,551
NurembergGermany 7,3674,578
NurnbergGermany 7,3644,576
NaxosGreece 9,0475,622
NanortalikGreenland 3,9462,452
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0032,487
NordGreenland 5,9733,712
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9822,475
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8294,865
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6148,460
New DelhiIndia 12,7707,936
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0114,978
NaganoJapan 11,3317,041
NagasakiJapan 12,0827,508
NagoJapan 12,7767,939
NagoyaJapan 11,5317,165
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,8287,971
NaraJapan 11,6287,226
NazeJapan 12,5317,787
NemuroJapan 10,3646,440
NiigataJapan 11,1736,943
NikkoJapan 11,2616,998
NobeokaJapan 12,0227,470
NairobiKenya 12,5567,802
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7885,461
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3957,081
NidaLithuania 7,6944,781
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3588,922
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7709,178
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9598,053
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0308,097
NaraMali 7,4984,660
NioroMali 7,3024,537
NemaMauritania 7,4214,611
NouakchottMauritania 6,5324,059
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4708,370
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2888,257
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6518,483
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4271,508
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4325,861
NiameyNiger 8,4715,264
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9284,305
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1254,427
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4714,021
NawabshahPakistan 12,6377,853
NokkundiPakistan 12,1097,525
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,2563,888
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,2998,885
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1755,080
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4636,502
NikolaevRussia 8,8325,488
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6786,014
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3995,219
NizneangarskRussia 10,1176,287
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2596,375
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8575,504
NovgorodRussia 8,0394,996
NovosibirskRussia 10,1066,280
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1409,408
No. 6Sudan 10,6986,648
NyalaSudan 10,6256,603
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4038,950
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6209,085
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4129,577
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,2758,871
NarathiwatThailand 15,6449,721
NigdeTurkey 9,6395,990
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6936,645
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9425,556
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,020634
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,020634
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 713443
Natchez, MsUsa 1,088676
Neosho, MoUsa 1,362846
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,286799
New Brunswick, NjUsa 979608
New Castlen, PaUsa 906563
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,568974
New London, WiUsa 1,492927
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,006625
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,029640
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7391,080
New YorkUsa 1,048651
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,025637
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,030640
Newark, NjUsa 1,012629
Newberry, MiUsa 1,551964
Newberry, ScUsa 231143
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6211,007
Newnan, GaUsa 474294
Newport, TnUsa 449279
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5394,063
Norfolk, VaUsa 564351
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8441,146
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9992,485
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9611,218
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0551,277
Norton, KsUsa 1,9581,217
Norwalk, OhUsa 963598
NdolaZambia 12,5117,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -