Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (city), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (city), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (city), Sc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9724,333
LuandaAngola 10,8336,732
LuenaAngola 11,6277,225
La PlataArgentina 7,8834,899
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,2973,913
La RiojaArgentina 7,0574,385
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6474,752
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2765,764
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7204,176
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7859,809
LavertonAustralia 15,9639,920
LearmonthAustralia 18,20111,310
LongreachAustralia 15,5899,687
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5899,687
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5369,033
Low HeadAustralia 15,8179,829
LinzAustria 7,6314,742
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2823,904
LerwickUk 6,2823,903
La PazBolivia 5,6303,498
LavrasBrazil 7,0664,391
LencoisBrazil 6,4994,039
LinharesBrazil 7,1904,468
LondrinaBrazil 6,9574,323
LomBulgaria 8,4815,270
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1661,968
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7301,075
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4872,788
Langara, BcCanada 4,7502,952
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2481,397
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2832,040
London, OnCanada 1,137707
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0202,498
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1191,938
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8992,423
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1193,803
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0404,375
LanzhouChina 12,3387,667
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0008,078
Las GaviotasColombia 3,2832,040
LimonCosta Rica 2,5641,593
LarnacaCyprus 9,7866,081
LimassolCyprus 9,7586,064
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3267,659
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7117,278
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9184,299
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9421,207
La VegaDominican Republic 1,7841,109
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9021,182
LuperonDominican Republic 1,6951,054
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6502,268
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1022,549
LuxorEgypt 10,3676,442
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3281,447
Laucala BayFiji 12,1497,549
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7424,811
Le MansFrance 6,6784,150
LilleFrance 6,7914,220
LyonFrance 7,0994,411
LambarnGabon 10,0666,255
LastourvilleGabon 10,3056,404
LibrevilleGabon 9,9196,164
LeipzigGermany 7,3684,578
LindenbergGermany 7,4394,623
LamiaGreece 8,7215,419
LarissaGreece 8,6755,391
LemnosGreece 8,8485,498
LimnosGreece 8,8585,504
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6121,623
LabeGuinea 7,2464,503
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7554,819
La CeibaHonduras 2,0281,260
La MesaHonduras 2,0961,303
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2037,583
LudhianaIndia 12,4897,761
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1695,076
LatinaItaly 7,8744,893
LatronicoItaly 8,1815,084
LecceItaly 8,3295,176
LodwarKenya 12,1677,561
Luang PrabangLaos 14,1478,791
LiepajaLatvia 7,6344,744
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7464,813
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0354,372
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4395,244
LabuanMalaysia 15,4809,620
LuqaMalta 8,2975,156
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7891,733
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0991,926
LashioMyanmar 13,8078,580
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0568,734
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4628,366
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5118,396
LagosNigeria 8,9835,582
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7244,179
LillehammerNorway 6,8774,273
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3617,681
La VictoriaParaguay 6,5604,077
LimaPeru 4,9983,106
LegaspiPhilippines 14,3168,896
LisbonPortugal 6,2593,889
LeninbadRussia 11,3137,030
LevsiRussia 9,2585,753
LungiSierra Leone 7,3204,549
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7604,822
LanzaroteSpain 6,2383,877
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6774,149
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3594,573
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3754,583
LatakiaSyria 9,8886,144
LampangThailand 14,3308,905
LoeiThailand 14,4198,960
Lop BuriThailand 14,7169,145
LomeTogo 8,8135,477
LeemingUk 6,3803,965
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2823,904
London, EnglandUk 6,5334,060
London-GatwickUk 6,5494,070
LynehamUk 6,4203,989
L’VovUkraine 8,1705,077
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6765,391
LozovajaUkraine 8,9555,564
LubnyUkraine 8,6925,401
LuckUkraine 8,2125,103
LuganskUkraine 9,1415,680
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,570976
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,336830
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,179733
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,295805
Lake City, FlUsa 430268
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,371852
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9071,806
Lamar, MoUsa 1,396867
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7311,076
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,458906
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7441,705
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3391,454
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4591,528
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9651,221
Larned, KsUsa 1,8161,129
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1611,343
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2332,009
Laurel, MdUsa 733455
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,517943
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,372853
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8001,119
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,314816
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,437893
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9721,226
Leitchfield, KyUsa 774481
Lenoir, NcUsa 398248
Lewisburg, TnUsa 695432
Lewisburg, WvUsa 553343
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4742,159
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,509938
Lexington, MoUsa 1,437893
Lexington, VaUsa 550342
Libby, MtUsa 3,4242,128
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7371,079
Lincoln, VaUsa 706438
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1231,319
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,155718
Llano, TxUsa 1,8091,124
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2331,388
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5322,195
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5362,198
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5532,208
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4781,540
Louisburg, NcUsa 392244
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 792492
Louisville, MsUsa 847526
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9261,197
Lowville, NyUsa 1,276793
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0331,264
Luling, TxUsa 1,7181,068
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4081,496
Lynchburg, VaUsa 503313
LivingstoneZambia 12,5127,775
LundaziZambia 12,8958,013
LusakaZambia 12,6287,847
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6217,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -