Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (city), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (city), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (city), Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8587,369
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0087,462
KhostAfghanistan 12,0087,462
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6367,230
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7336,670
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98511,176
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7184,796
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1576,312
KandiBenin 8,6785,393
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8342,383
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8541,152
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8541,152
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7392,324
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2281,384
Kingston, OnCanada 1,297806
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4683,398
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4912,791
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9381,826
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,513940
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6117,215
KashiChina 11,6007,208
KunmingChina 13,5758,435
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7726,694
KhargaEgypt 10,2126,346
KosseirEgypt 10,4546,497
KajaaniFinland 7,5354,682
KuopioFinland 7,6134,731
KuusamoFinland 7,5014,661
KarlsruheGermany 7,2084,479
KasselGermany 7,1824,463
KonstanzGermany 7,3184,547
KumasiGhana 8,5155,291
KalamataGreece 8,8015,469
KerkiraGreece 8,4955,279
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9245,545
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2462,638
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4123,363
KankanGuinea 7,5804,711
KindiaGuinea 7,2674,516
KissidougouGuinea 7,5634,700
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5474,690
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,7018,514
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,7028,515
KeszthelyHungary 7,9104,915
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4013,356
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7328,533
KotaIndia 13,0748,125
KozhikodeIndia 14,4768,995
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,53010,272
KermanIran 11,6617,246
KermanshahIran 10,7236,664
Khoram AbadIran 10,8696,754
KilkennyIreland 6,0403,753
KingstonJamaica 1,6881,049
KagoshimaJapan 12,1717,563
KanazawaJapan 11,4117,091
KaruizawaJapan 11,3447,049
KatsuuraJapan 11,3697,065
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4137,092
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3606,438
KobeJapan 11,6577,244
KochiJapan 11,8427,359
KofuJapan 11,4087,089
KumagayaJapan 11,3227,036
KumamotoJapan 12,0397,481
KumejimaJapan 12,8527,987
KureJapan 11,8217,345
KushiroJapan 10,4536,496
KutchanJapan 10,6296,605
KyotoJapan 11,6027,210
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7736,694
KitaleKenya 12,2497,612
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1976,958
KufraLibya 9,7076,032
KaunasLithuania 7,8744,893
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6764,770
KybartaiLithuania 7,8294,865
KarongaMalawi 12,8247,969
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6709,738
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,3849,560
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0139,951
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7579,792
KuantanMalaysia 15,9289,898
KuchingMalaysia 16,0489,973
KayesMali 7,1524,444
KeniebaMali 7,2594,511
KidalMali 8,1175,044
KitaMali 7,4124,606
KoutiaMali 7,8244,862
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5077,151
KisinevMoldova 8,6525,376
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8786,760
KhatgalMongolia 10,7546,683
KhovdMongolia 10,9836,825
KhujirtMongolia 11,1436,925
KhutagMongolia 10,8686,753
KenitraMorocco 6,6374,124
KalewaMyanmar 13,7538,546
KathaMyanmar 13,6638,490
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2529,477
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1628,801
KengtungMyanmar 13,9948,696
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4558,361
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2697,624
KathmanduNepal 13,1058,144
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5868,443
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2758,249
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4868,380
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4018,327
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2528,235
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3628,303
KanoNigeria 9,1435,682
KangnungNorth Korea 11,6167,219
KarasjokNorway 7,1794,461
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5684,081
KristiansandNorway 6,8404,250
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6784,150
KhasabOman 11,9777,442
KarachiPakistan 12,7097,898
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7077,896
KhanpurPakistan 12,5077,772
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4007,705
KororPalau 14,2528,857
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9574,944
KlodzkoPoland 7,6804,773
KoszalinPoland 7,4704,642
KrakowPoland 7,8994,909
KalakanRussia 10,1056,279
KaliningradRussia 7,6994,784
KamenskoeRussia 7,9044,912
KandalaksaRussia 7,5494,691
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8134,855
KazanRussia 9,0495,623
KemRussia 7,7744,831
KerchRussia 9,2135,725
KhabarovskRussia 10,3216,414
KirenskRussia 9,9116,159
KirovRussia 8,8235,482
KljuciRussia 8,5705,325
KolpasevRussia 9,7536,061
KorfRussia 8,0545,005
KostromaRussia 8,5325,302
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6224,737
KotlasRussia 8,5005,282
KrasnodarRussia 9,4005,841
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8056,093
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2965,777
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1126,284
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1514,444
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3105,785
KurganRussia 9,6566,001
KurskRussia 8,7425,432
KyraRussia 10,7766,696
KigaliRwanda 11,9937,453
KoldaSenegal 6,9084,293
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4174,609
KosiceSlovakia 8,0675,013
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9718,060
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3117,029
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0719,365
KadugliSudan 11,1206,910
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7936,707
KassalaSudan 11,3857,075
KhartoumSudan 11,0546,869
KostiSudan 11,2306,979
KalmarSweden 7,3704,580
KaresuandoSweden 7,1194,424
KarlstadSweden 7,0854,403
KristianstadSweden 7,2714,518
KamishliSyria 10,1356,298
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8039,199
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0449,348
Khon KaenThailand 14,5249,026
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,8989,258
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6949,131
KairouanTunisia 7,9604,946
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8156,099
KarsTurkey 9,9776,200
KastamonuTurkey 9,3385,803
KayseriTurkey 9,6375,989
KonyaTurkey 9,4945,900
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6736,633
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4807,134
KinlossUk 6,1883,846
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8685,511
KievUkraine 8,5265,298
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0685,635
KirovogradUkraine 8,7465,435
KlepininoUkraine 9,0625,631
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8505,500
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1335,054
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8385,492
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,162722
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3302,069
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,509938
Keene, NhUsa 1,324823
Kenton, OhUsa 976606
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1481,335
Key West, FloridaUsa 940584
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3141,438
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1923,848
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6911,051
Kinston, NcUsa 298185
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7932,357
Knoxville, TnUsa 497309
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9633,705
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3673,956
KabompoZambia 12,1297,537
KabweZambia 12,5757,814
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5757,814
KafirondaZambia 12,4387,729
KaomaZambia 12,2527,614
KasamaZambia 12,5837,819
KasempaZambia 12,2797,630
KawambwaZambia 12,3687,685
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8127,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -