Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (city), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (city), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (city), Sc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5757,193
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8404,872
HuamboAngola 11,2997,021
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82010,452
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7649,796
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7799,805
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4739,615
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6162,868
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1313,188
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9261,197
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9451,209
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,148713
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7551,712
Harrow, OnCanada 1,054655
Hay River, NtCanada 4,0412,511
Hope, BcCanada 3,8712,406
HaikouChina 14,0408,724
HailarChina 10,6816,638
HamiChina 11,5757,193
HetanChina 11,9587,431
HavanaCuba 1,124698
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,8951,178
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9401,206
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7721,101
HelwanEgypt 9,9716,196
HurguadaEgypt 10,3406,426
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9623,705
HelsinkiFinland 7,6234,737
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6324,743
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6035,346
HamburgGermany 7,1234,427
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1234,426
HannoverGermany 7,1504,443
HelgolandGermany 6,9724,333
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4374,622
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1455,683
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1612,586
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4834,650
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6614,760
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5483,448
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9698,680
HaifaIsrael 10,0316,233
HaboroJapan 10,4526,495
HachijojimaJapan 11,5847,198
HachinoheJapan 10,8136,719
HagiJapan 11,8527,365
HakodateJapan 10,7306,668
HamadaJapan 11,7767,318
HamamatsuJapan 11,5347,167
HikoneJapan 11,5547,180
HimejiJapan 11,6697,251
HiradoJapan 12,0327,477
HirooJapan 10,5666,566
HiroshimaJapan 11,8087,338
HitaJapan 11,9807,444
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0967,517
HunLibya 8,7955,466
HomboriMali 8,0104,977
HomalinMyanmar 13,5748,435
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4949,007
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7178,524
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8378,598
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1458,790
HororataNew Zealand 13,8178,586
HyderabadPakistan 12,7247,907
HuanucoPeru 4,7662,962
HelPoland 7,6054,726
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3186,411
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2055,720
HatangaRussia 8,3575,193
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3925,215
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5615,941
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9066,777
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9154,919
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3768,312
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6997,270
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2727,005
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2439,472
HalaibSudan 10,9216,786
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3297,040
HudeibaSudan 11,0336,856
HaparandaSweden 7,3074,541
HarnosandSweden 7,1844,464
HamaSyria 9,9856,205
HassakahSyria 10,1476,306
Hua HinThailand 14,9649,299
HakkariTurkey 10,2546,372
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4744,023
HersonUkraine 8,8965,528
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3775,206
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6611,032
Hanover, NhUsa 1,418881
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,001622
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 863536
Hart, MiUsa 1,347837
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,195742
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8661,160
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 338210
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3061,433
Hays, KsUsa 1,8441,146
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8932,419
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7971,117
Helena, MtUsa 3,1091,932
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,141709
Henderson, NcUsa 392244
Hendersonville, NcUsa 306190
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5091,559
Hernando, MsUsa 955593
Highland Home, AlUsa 577359
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1231,319
Hightstown, NjUsa 909565
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,064661
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,111690
Holly, CoUsa 2,0751,289
Homer, AkUsa 5,8903,660
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,092678
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 821510
Horton, KsUsa 1,587986
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3061,433
Hot Springs, VaUsa 573356
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,345836
Houma, LaUsa 1,087676
Houston, TexasUsa 1,497930
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 658409
Huntsville, AlUsa 663412
Huron, SdUsa 2,0341,264
HanoiVietnam 13,9928,695
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,1099,389
HarareZimbabwe 13,0118,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -