Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (city), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (city), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (city), Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7857,323
ChlefAlgeria 7,2224,488
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6494,753
CeresArgentina 7,2284,492
ChamicalArgentina 7,1754,458
ChepesArgentina 7,2734,520
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8335,489
ConcordiaArgentina 7,4964,658
CórdobaArgentina 7,3244,551
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3334,557
CorrientesArgentina 7,0684,392
CairnsAustralia 15,1219,396
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5289,650
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42411,449
CedunaAustralia 16,87410,485
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5299,650
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8089,823
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7399,781
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1829,434
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0359,343
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,14110,652
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8158,585
CharnocksBarbados 3,0241,879
CotonouBenin 8,9085,536
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2574,509
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3964,596
CabroboBrazil 6,2933,911
CaceresBrazil 5,9293,685
CaetiteBrazil 6,5504,070
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4424,003
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,5084,044
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,9694,331
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,1754,459
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0903,784
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9324,308
CaparaoBrazil 7,1804,462
CapinopolisBrazil 6,5764,087
CaratingaBrazil 7,0984,411
CaravelasBrazil 7,0944,408
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4784,025
CarolinaBrazil 5,6343,501
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1504,443
CataguasesBrazil 7,2114,481
CatalaoBrazil 6,6154,110
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8444,253
CaxiasBrazil 5,6973,540
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5324,680
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3533,948
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1964,471
ChapecoBrazil 7,2664,515
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,5933,476
CipoBrazil 6,5684,082
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6043,482
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9514,320
CordeiroBrazil 7,2904,530
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3613,953
CorumbaBrazil 6,2483,882
CoximBrazil 6,3053,918
CrateusBrazil 5,9163,676
CuiabaBrazil 5,9473,696
CuritibaBrazil 7,2474,503
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4242,128
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3302,691
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1512,579
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9522,456
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0482,516
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2282,006
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9543,079
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3872,726
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5812,847
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9421,828
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9291,199
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0321,263
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0631,282
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0671,284
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1692,591
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9931,238
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4722,158
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3341,451
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6221,629
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0651,905
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7942,979
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2432,636
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3742,097
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7511,088
Comox, BcCanada 4,1202,560
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1622,586
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4932,171
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3102,057
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4812,163
ChicoChile 8,8715,513
ChillanChile 7,7654,825
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7754,832
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7764,211
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7505,437
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5954,720
ChangchunChina 11,1086,903
ChangduChina 12,8928,011
ChangshaChina 13,0898,134
ChengduChina 12,9378,039
ChongqingChina 13,0498,109
Camilo DazaColombia 2,8741,786
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8194,859
CamagueyCuba 1,289801
CasablancaCuba 1,103685
ChebCzech Republic 7,4274,615
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1924,469
CabreraDominican Republic 1,7761,104
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8031,121
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8151,128
CanarEcuador 3,9382,447
CairoEgypt 9,9596,189
CaenFrance 6,5924,096
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8244,240
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2282,627
CocobeachGabon 9,9036,154
CologneGermany 7,0344,371
ChiosGreece 9,0215,606
CorfuGreece 8,4955,279
ConakryGuinea 7,2254,490
CatacamasHonduras 2,0861,296
CholutecaHonduras 2,2921,425
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4979,008
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4958,386
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4958,386
ChahbaharIran 12,3197,655
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9113,673
ClonesIreland 6,0203,741
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9403,691
CorkIreland 5,9733,712
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9743,712
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6984,784
CameriItaly 7,3754,583
CampobassoItaly 8,0024,972
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7154,794
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7404,810
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6284,740
Cape MeleItaly 7,4104,604
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1305,052
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2535,129
CerviaItaly 7,6954,782
CiampinoItaly 7,8374,870
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5834,712
Cisa PassItaly 7,5144,669
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7704,829
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5724,706
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3015,159
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3215,171
ChibaJapan 11,3377,045
ChichibuJapan 11,3527,054
ChichijimaJapan 12,0007,457
ChoshiJapan 11,2877,014
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0016,214
ChilekaMalawi 13,2498,233
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0318,098
ChitipaMalawi 12,7527,924
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5351,575
ComitanMexico 2,2151,377
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9468,045
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9016,774
ChoirMongolia 11,1606,935
CasablancaMorocco 6,5744,085
ChindeMozambique 13,5438,416
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7449,162
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9768,685
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6878,505
CondegaNicaragua 2,2641,407
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2829,496
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1347,540
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6437,235
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8047,335
ChhorPakistan 12,7767,939
ChitralPakistan 11,8307,352
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,0244,365
ConcepcionParaguay 6,6994,163
CajamarcaPeru 4,4492,764
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3482,702
ChiclayoPeru 4,4072,739
ChimbotePeru 4,6712,902
CuzcoPeru 5,2273,248
CzestochowaPoland 7,8164,857
CoimbraPortugal 6,2713,897
CalafatRomania 8,4505,251
CeahlauRomania 8,4625,258
ClujRomania 8,3265,174
ConstantaRomania 8,8135,476
CraiovaRomania 8,4935,277
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7184,796
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5355,304
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7844,837
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9974,348
Cape UelenRussia 6,6964,161
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2916,395
CaraRussia 9,8896,145
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9135,539
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5084,666
ChitaRussia 10,4906,519
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4816,513
CokurdahRussia 7,9024,911
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7736,073
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6747,876
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2757,006
CaceresSpain 6,4644,017
CadizSpain 6,5754,085
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6784,150
CordobaSpain 6,6464,130
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1069,387
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6009,073
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9569,294
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2748,870
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1438,788
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8769,244
ChumphonThailand 15,1949,442
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9255,546
CorumTurkey 9,4715,886
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1766,945
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3283,932
CernovcyUkraine 8,3775,205
ChernigovUkraine 8,4955,279
CarrascoUruguay 7,9294,927
ColoniaUruguay 7,8334,868
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2661,408
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 960596
Cambridge, MdUsa 770478
Camden, ScUsa 162101
Canton, NyUsa 1,416880
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8691,161
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 485301
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8571,154
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,144711
Casper, WyUsa 2,5691,597
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9352,445
Chambersburg, PaUsa 814506
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 361224
Charles City, IaUsa 1,605997
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 632393
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 279173
Charlottesville, VaUsa 602374
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7741,103
Chattanooga, TnUsa 543338
Chazy, NyUsa 1,477918
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,398869
Cheraw, ScUsa 206128
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0951,302
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3841,482
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,209751
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,234767
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8112,368
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 925575
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4251,507
Cincinnati, KyUsa 810504
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 813505
Circleville, OhUsa 798496
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6141,003
Clark, SdUsa 2,0581,279
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,035643
Clarksville, TnUsa 792492
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1561,340
Cleveland, OhioUsa 968601
Clinton, IaUsa 1,349838
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6304,120
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,111690
College Park, MdUsa 733455
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3231,443
Columbia, MoUsa 1,289801
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 165102
Columbus, GaUsa 892554
Columbus, InUsa 875544
Columbus, KsUsa 1,447899
Columbus, OhioUsa 838521
Conception, MoUsa 1,562971
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7521,089
Conway, ArUsa 1,138707
Conway, ScUsa 15496
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,208751
Corning, ArUsa 1,073667
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,378856
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7761,104
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,552965
Cortland, NyUsa 1,131703
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9272,440
Covington, LaUsa 972604
Covington, TnUsa 987614
Crete, NeUsa 1,7631,095
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7421,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6436,614
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6436,614
CaracasVenezuela 2,8211,753
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2232,003
CoroVenezuela 2,6031,617
ChipataZambia 12,9098,022
ChomaZambia 12,5757,814
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2678,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -