Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (city), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (city), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (city), Sc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7737,316
BustAfghanistan 11,9327,415
BatnaAlgeria 7,6514,754
BecharAlgeria 7,1314,432
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5034,663
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2024,475
BiskraAlgeria 7,6494,753
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0735,016
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7566,684
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8906,767
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8946,769
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8876,765
ByrdAntarctica 12,7837,943
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1685,076
BarilocheArgentina 8,2775,144
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8254,863
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6859,747
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9289,277
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25010,720
BrestBelarus 8,0224,985
BrusselsBelgium 6,8674,267
Belize CityBelize 1,8981,180
BeninBenin 8,9085,536
BohiconBenin 8,8305,487
BermudaBermuda 1,428887
BageBrazil 7,6354,745
BambuiBrazil 6,8954,285
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1374,435
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1953,850
BarcelosBrazil 4,1642,588
BarraBrazil 6,2503,884
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6183,491
BarreirasBrazil 6,2273,870
BelémBrazil 5,0443,134
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0054,353
BelterraBrazil 4,7402,945
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0123,736
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5154,670
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4283,995
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3883,970
BrevesBrazil 4,9293,063
BurgasBulgaria 8,8475,498
BurundiBurundi 12,0017,458
BatouriCameroon 10,1386,300
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8771,166
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8722,406
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6692,280
Banff, AbCanada 3,5272,192
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,543959
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9091,808
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3142,059
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3951,488
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8042,364
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,465910
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5802,846
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5121,561
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6881,670
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9962,483
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3552,706
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7791,727
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3012,673
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3932,730
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5276,542
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5506,556
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7975,467
BeijingChina 11,7527,303
BarranquillaColombia 2,4991,553
Benito SalasColombia 3,3582,087
BogotáColombia 3,1871,981
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7504,816
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2486,990
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0266,852
BaniDominican Republic 1,8831,170
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,8521,151
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8741,164
BahariyaEgypt 9,8886,144
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0076,218
BiarritzFrance 6,7034,165
BordeauxFrance 6,7184,175
BrestFrance 6,3333,936
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3845,831
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3825,830
BitamGabon 10,0146,223
BanjulGambia 6,7254,179
BerlinGermany 7,3774,584
BrockenGermany 7,2374,497
BokeGuinea 7,0344,371
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9094,293
BudapestHungary 7,9874,963
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0034,973
BangaloreIndia 14,3898,941
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9628,676
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9208,650
BikanerIndia 12,6827,881
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0879,997
BabolsarIran 10,8476,740
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8957,392
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6016,588
Bandar LengehIran 11,8627,371
BirjandIran 11,5477,175
BushehrIran 11,4017,085
BaghdadIraq 10,6296,605
BasraIraq 11,0746,882
BelmulletIreland 5,8383,628
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9933,724
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1795,083
BergamoItaly 7,4434,625
BolognaItaly 7,6094,729
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5214,673
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2005,095
BrindisiItaly 8,2925,153
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3255,173
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1315,052
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7996,710
BeirutLebanon 9,9936,209
BenghaziLibya 8,9705,574
BirzaiLithuania 7,8514,879
BitolaMacedonia 8,5155,291
BlantyreMalawi 13,2498,233
BvumbweMalawi 13,2718,247
BintuluMalaysia 15,7819,806
BamakoMali 7,5714,705
Bko-SMali 7,5834,712
BougounMali 7,6894,778
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5834,091
BaitagMongolia 11,1926,955
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8246,726
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9046,776
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0736,881
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1906,953
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2326,980
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9696,816
BulganMongolia 10,9306,792
BhamawMyanmar 13,6578,486
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0598,737
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7368,535
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0268,716
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4488,357
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3511,461
BilmaNiger 9,1505,686
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7385,430
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7654,204
BergenNorway 6,6274,118
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6294,119
BjornoyaNorway 6,7604,201
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8474,255
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8144,234
BadinPakistan 12,8207,967
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4837,757
BalakotPakistan 12,0357,479
BarkhanPakistan 12,3427,670
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6561,651
BascoPhilippines 13,6488,481
BialystokPoland 7,9364,931
BejaPortugal 6,3893,970
BragancaPortugal 6,3543,948
BistritaRomania 8,3645,197
BucharestRomania 8,6275,361
BajkitRussia 9,5005,903
BarabinskRussia 9,9906,208
BarnaulRussia 10,2896,393
BerezovoRussia 8,8225,482
BiserRussia 9,1605,692
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3856,454
BogdarinRussia 10,2236,352
BogucanyRussia 9,8686,132
BomnakRussia 9,8966,149
BorRussia 9,4765,888
BorzjaRussia 10,6186,598
BratskRussia 10,1036,278
BelgradeSerbia 8,2355,117
BoSierra Leone 7,4934,656
BontheSierra Leone 7,4504,629
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8294,865
BerberaSomalia 12,4587,742
BusanSouth Korea 11,8787,381
BadajozSpain 6,4444,005
BarcelonaSpain 7,0644,389
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5804,089
BabanusaSudan 10,9316,793
BaselSwitzerland 7,2124,482
BernSwitzerland 7,2334,494
BangkokThailand 14,8369,219
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8149,206
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4448,976
BizerteTunisia 7,8554,881
BalikesirTurkey 9,0645,633
BursaTurkey 9,1065,658
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2546,993
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0183,740
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0753,775
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0753,775
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4143,986
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4504,008
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5654,079
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5882,230
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8831,170
Baltimore, MdUsa 763474
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1043,793
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1043,793
Batesville, MsUsa 943586
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,095680
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9491,211
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 559347
Bedford, MaUsa 1,286799
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7731,102
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,471914
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8222,375
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4414,002
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,418881
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8843,656
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5953,477
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,299807
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8281,757
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,098682
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 639397
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5082,180
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3451,457
Blacksburg, VaUsa 489304
Blackville, ScUsa 13785
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9522,456
Blakely, GaUsa 521324
Block Island, RiUsa 1,071666
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8151,128
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3552,085
Booneville, MsUsa 823512
Boonton, NjUsa 1,021634
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,315817
Bowler, WiUsa 1,560969
Bowling Green, KyUsa 720448
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,207750
Brenham, TxUsa 1,588987
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,103686
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,064661
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 461286
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,165724
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,366849
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9941,239
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 950590
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8581,155
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,359845
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0741,910
Buckhannon, WvUsa 684425
Bucyrus, OhUsa 925575
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,127700
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,175730
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 472293
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,328825
Burlington, VtUsa 1,418881
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5822,226
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4157,093
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9711,846
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,7571,713
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8878,008
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8948,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -