Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (city), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (city), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (city), Sc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4844,651
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3554,570
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3564,571
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7184,796
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8264,863
AzulArgentina 8,0164,981
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48110,241
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35711,407
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,57210,298
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,68510,368
AmberleyAustralia 14,9769,306
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2376,361
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4866,516
AimoresBrazil 7,1354,434
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6684,144
AltamiraBrazil 4,9583,081
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,0593,144
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2714,518
ApodiBrazil 6,1703,834
AracajuBrazil 6,6594,138
AracuaiBrazil 6,8374,249
AragarcasBrazil 6,1693,833
AraxaBrazil 6,8024,227
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4494,008
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9252,439
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8872,416
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2253,247
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5961,613
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5643,457
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0751,289
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0191,255
AbecheChad 10,1526,309
AntofagastaChile 6,3413,940
AricaChile 5,7843,594
AltaiChina 10,9756,820
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5702,219
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5062,179
AraucaColombia 3,0201,877
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7221,070
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8411,144
AzuaDominican Republic 1,8371,142
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7756,074
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0556,248
AswanEgypt 10,4966,522
AsyutEgypt 10,1416,301
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3671,471
AsmaraEritrea 11,6047,211
AssabEritrea 12,0757,503
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0447,484
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5504,691
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8474,876
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,90711,127
AccraGhana 8,7155,416
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8465,497
AthensGreece 8,8685,511
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8875,522
AasiaatGreenland 4,3382,696
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5982,858
AputiteqGreenland 4,9213,058
AkureyriIceland 5,4363,378
AgraIndia 12,9478,045
AhmedabadIndia 13,1508,171
AkolaIndia 13,5778,437
AllahabadIndia 13,2488,232
AmritsarIndia 12,3727,688
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6529,727
AbadanIran 11,1216,911
ArakIran 10,9086,778
AlbengaItaly 7,4024,600
AlgheroItaly 7,5724,705
AmendolaItaly 8,0815,021
AnconaItaly 7,8134,855
ArezzoItaly 7,7014,785
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3845,210
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4405,245
AbashiriJapan 10,3656,441
AburatsuJapan 12,1317,539
AikawaJapan 11,2006,960
AjiroJapan 11,4397,108
AkitaJapan 10,9556,808
AkuneJapan 12,1387,543
AomoriJapan 10,8216,725
AsahikawaJapan 10,4776,511
AsosanJapan 12,0177,468
AmmanJordan 10,1616,314
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2346,981
AinaziLatvia 7,7364,807
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3838,938
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6279,089
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5839,062
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3918,943
AtarMauritania 6,6774,149
AgalegaMauritius 14,9259,275
AcapulcoMexico 2,6751,662
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1536,930
AltaiMongolia 11,1956,956
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2146,968
AgadirMorocco 6,5394,064
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8764,273
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0608,737
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6588,487
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3378,288
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3548,299
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7618,552
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3648,305
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4361,514
AgadezNiger 8,8065,472
AsuncionParaguay 6,8804,276
ArequipaPeru 5,5413,443
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,8778,623
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3465,186
AradRomania 8,2145,104
AjanRussia 9,4555,876
AldanRussia 9,5775,951
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4885,896
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4465,870
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8306,109
AnadyrRussia 7,2934,532
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0234,986
ArmavirRussia 9,5175,914
AstrakhanRussia 9,7836,079
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0036,837
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1733,836
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8464,254
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9814,338
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8914,282
Abu HamedSudan 10,8456,739
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3857,075
AqiqSudan 11,3317,041
ArbaatSudan 11,1186,909
AromaSudan 11,3387,046
AtbaraSudan 11,0276,852
Abu KamalSyria 10,3186,412
AleppoSyria 9,9376,175
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8349,218
AtakpameTogo 8,7175,417
AdanaTurkey 9,7516,059
AfyonTurkey 9,3025,781
AnkaraTurkey 9,3785,828
AntalyaTurkey 9,4445,869
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0296,854
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2773,901
AberporthUk 6,2323,872
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2603,890
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1415,680
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9875,585
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0327,477
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0217,470
ArtigasUruguay 7,4524,631
Aberdeen, MsUsa 851529
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1131,313
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9962,483
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8481,148
Ada, MnUsa 2,1341,326
Adrian, MiUsa 1,079670
Aiken, ScUsa 231143
Akron, OhUsa 907564
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4051,494
Albany, GaUsa 394245
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,225761
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Albion, NeUsa 1,8861,172
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4671,533
Aledo, IlUsa 1,336830
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9961,240
Algona, IaUsa 1,6681,037
Alice, TxUsa 1,8121,126
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 955594
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2531,400
Alma, MiUsa 1,213753
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,394866
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2601,404
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0201,255
Amherst, MaUsa 1,186737
Amite, LaUsa 1,027638
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8003,604
Anderson, InUsa 962598
Anderson, ScUsa 371230
Angelica, NyUsa 1,032641
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,079670
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6692,902
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 596370
Arcadia, FlUsa 680423
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 375233
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8311,138
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9912,480
Atchison, KsUsa 1,551964
Athens, GaUsa 337210
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 427265
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 877545
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1675,075
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6391,019
Augusta, GaUsa 198123
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1231,941
Aurora, IlUsa 1,241771
Austin, TxUsa 1,7051,060
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8166,721
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3527,054
AcariguaVenezuela 2,8141,749
AdenYemen 12,2777,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -